top of page

Great Flinders Football League
& Great Flinders Netball Association

2023 Eyre Peninsula teams - Men & Women


Eyre Peninsula Men's team

1

Latrellae Sumner

Tumby Bay

Great Flinders

2

Daniel Minney

Marble Range

Port Lincoln

4

Jaxon Bennett

Marble Range

Port Lincoln

5

Harlee Chandler

Western United

Western Eyre

6

Jesse Chandler

Western United

Western Eyre

7

Ky Miller

Tumby Bay

Great Flinders

8

Jay Polkinghorne

Western United

Western Eyre

9

Michael Mazey

Lincoln South

Port Lincoln

10

Jonty Seal

Waybacks

Port Lincoln

11

Xavier Watson

United Yeelanna

Great Flinders

12

Stephen Crettenden

United Yeelanna

Great Flinders

13

Alex Fraser

Ceduna Blues

Western Eyre

14

Zane Montgomerie

Lincoln South

Port Lincoln

15

Thomas Phelps

Cummins Kapinnie

16

Jaxen Norton

United Yeelanna

Great Flinders

17

Matthew Crettenden

United Yeelanna

Great Flinders

18

Ian Jericho

Central Eyre United

Eastern Eyre

19

Matthew Williams

Elliston Districts

Great Flinders

20

Jordan Clements

Marble Range

Port Lincoln

21

Cody Duncan

Lincoln South

Port Lincoln

22

Dylan Kelsh

West Coast Hawks

Western Eyre

23

Jed Woolford

Marble Range

Port Lincoln

24

Aseri Raikawasa

Ports

Eastern Eyre

25

Sidney Masters

Ports

Eastern Eyre

Eyre Peninsula Women's Team

1

Alex Mason

Marble Range

2

Tayah Liffner

Bostons

3

Billie Thomson

Marble Range

4

Mardi Masson

Marble Range

5

Brooke Moore

Waybacks

6

Kymberley Flavel

Mallee Park

7

Makaya Bryant

Lincoln South

8

Jaz Hill

Bostons

9

Kalea Siegert

Bostons

10

Sophie Connolly

Tasman Imperials

11

Johanna (Joey) Sveinsson

Tasman Imperials

12

Mia Speed

Mallee Park

13

Michaela Wright

Tasman Imperials

14

Emilie Fountain

Tasman Imperials

15

Tammie Waters

Bostons

16

Lily Martin

Waybacks

17

Hallie Paull

Waybacks

18

Cameron Enge

Waybacks

19

Abby Curnow

Waybacks

20

Alexandra Lang

Bostons

21

Sheridan Howell

Waybacks

22

Yahna Chynoweth

Waybacks

23

Kendall Howell

Waybacks

24

Sidonie Lowe

Lincoln South

For full details, click here


LIVE STREAM

The 2023 SA Country Football Championships will be live on SANFLNow. All matches will be live streamed with scores, with the Men’s and Women’s Championship matches featuring commentary.

You can watch on your television, mobile device / tablet, or computer.

Visit https://www.sanflnow.com.au/ for more information.

SOCIAL MEDIA

If you want to keep up to date with the action from the event, follow our SANFL social media platforms:

• Facebook - @sanflofficial

• Instagram - @ sanfl_official

• TikTok - @sanfll_official

SCHEDULE

Saturday 8 July 2023 - NURIOOTPA OVAL 2

9:30am Women | Eastern v EP

10:35am Men | Eastern v EP

12:00pm Women | EP v South East

1:05pm Men | EP v South East

298 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page